cdabsm.jpg (8668 bytes)


Track and Field - Boys
Division II
2002

 
  • Officiating
Regional Qualifiers

Qualifiers: First four individuals in each event from District I will advance to the Regional Track Meet at Lexington High School on May 29 and 31, 2002.

Qualifiers: First four individuals in each event from District II will advance to the Regional Track Meet at Dayton Welcome Stadium on May 29 and 31, 2002.

District I Lexington Qualifiers District II Dayton Qualifiers
Running Events Running Events
110 Meter Hurdles 110 Meter Hurdles
1  Kemmerer, Liberty Union 15.5 1  Mahoney, Big Walnut 15.6
2  Fisher, Liberty Union 15.7 2  Rosendale, Grandview 15.61
3  Koulermos, New Albany 15.71 3  Addis, Marion River Valley 15.7
4  Smith, Lakewood 15.8 4  Marshall, Amanda-Clearcreek 15.9
300 Meter Hurdles 300 Meter Hurdles
1  Kemmerer, Liberty Union 40.0 1  Mahoney, Big Walnut 39.6
2  Bending, Heath 41.1 2  Heminger, Amanda-Clearcreek 41.5
3  McNichols, Hamilton Township 41.11 3  O'Reilly, Bexley 41.8
4  Crabtree, Liberty Union 41.80 4  Daum, Marion River Valley 42.0
100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
1  Osborne, Heath 10.9 1  Davis, Highland 11.1
2  Taylor, Canal Winchester 10.91 2  Smith, Big Walnut 11.5
3  Ruffin, Heath 11.0 3  Lowe, Marion River Valley 11.6
4  Hatton, Liberty Union 11.1 4  Kemmerling, Big Walnut 11.7
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
1   Taylor, Canal Winchester 22.2 1  Davis, Highland 22.9
2  Toy, Eastmoor Academy 22.3 2  Helber, Amanda-Clearcreek 23.5
3  Osborne, Heath 22.7 3  Ommert, Jonathan Alder 24.0
4  Hatton, Liberty Union 22.71 4  Blackburn, Johnstown 24.01
400 Meter Run 400 Meter Run
1  Toy, Eastmoor Academy 50.3 1  Davis, Highland 49.7
2  Coleman, Heath 51.8 2  Helber, Amanda-Clearcreek 50.0
3  Lueders, Lakewood 51.9 3  Smith, Big Walnut 50.9
4  Black, Bloom Carroll 53.3 4  Lowe, Marion River Valley 51.8
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1  Flood, Bloom Carroll 2:05.1 1  Jackson, Linden McKinley 1:58.3
2  Hussien, Eastmoor Academy 2:06.60 2  Pulliam, Granville no times reported
3  Raver, Liberty Union 2:07.40 3  Fenimore, Bexley no times reported
4  Vermillion, Lakewood 2:09.10 4  Dean, Granville no times reported
1,600 Meter Run 1,600 Meter Run
1  Rhinehart, Canal Winchester 4;35.7 1  Pulliam, Granville 4:38.3
2  Hussien, Eastmoor Academy 4:44.3 2  Mahon, Jonathan Alder 4:39.3
3  Conti, New Albany 4:45.9 3  Fenimore, Bexley 4:41.3
4  Adams, Bishop Ready 4:46.8 4  Dean, Granville 4:45.4
3200 Meter Run 3200 Meter Run
1  Shonebarger, Heath 10:21.1 1  Pabst, Highland 9:48.0
2  Cleveland, Utica 10:22.6 2  Hughes, Bexley 9:55.7
3  Irwin, Canal Winchester 10:27.2 3  French, Highland 10:26.3
4  Schaffner, Liberty Union 10:30.9 4  Pasley, Granville 10:30.5
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
1   Canal Winchester 43.5 1  Jonathan Alder 44.3
2  Hartley 43.8 2  London 44.9
3  Lakewood 44.1 3  Big Walnut 45.0
4  Ready 44.9 4  Bexley 45.2
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
1  Liberty Union 3:32.2 1  Big Walnut 3:27.5
2  Heath 3:35.4 2  Highland 3:20.2
3  New Albany 3:37.6 3  Bexley 3:30.8
4  Buckeye Valley 3:38.0 4  Amanda-Clearcreek 3:31.6
4X800 Meter Relay 4X800 Meter Relay
1  Canal Winchester 8:41.8 1  Granville 08:07.6
2  Liberty Union 8:41.9 2  Highland 08:10.4
3  Bloom-Carroll 8:42.7 3  Bexley 08:20.7
4  Utica 8:45.7 4  Big Walnut 08:29.7
Field Events Field Events
Shot Put Shot Put
1  Simpson, Bishop Ready 50-11 1/4 1  Jenkins, Licking Valley 53-8 1/2
2  Adkins, Hamilton Township 48-4 1/4 2  Johnson, Bexley 48-1
3  Hollen, Heath 46-5 3  Magnusson, Granville 46-2 1/4
4  Martin, Heath 45-5 4  Dillard, London 45-10
Discus Discus
1  Little, Utica 143-1 1  Jenkins, Licking Valley 148-4
2  Heath, Utica 142-2 2  Wallace, London 147-5
3  Warner, Canal Winchester 137-6 3  Magnusson, Granville 146-8
4  Simpson, Bishop Ready 144-1 4  Sharrock, Marion River Valley 139-5
High Jump High Jump
1  Bending, Heath 6-2 1  Berns, Big Walnut 6-2
2  Bradford, Eastmoor Academy 6-4 2  Circle, Big Walnut 6-0
3  Fornshell, Baltimore Liberty Union 6-0 3  Schuhart, Licking Valley 6-0
4  Prorok, Baltimore Liberty Union 5-10 4  Castle, Marion River Valley 5-10
Long Jump Long Jump
1  Lohr, Baltimore Liberty Union 20-1 1  Castle, Marion River Valley 20-0
2  Howard, Eastmoor Academy 19-9 2  Blackburn, Johnstown Northridge 19-11
3  Thomas, Bishop Hartley 19-1 3  Dean, Johnstown Northridge 19-10 1/4
4  Brown, Bishop Hartley 18-4 1/2 4  Conley, Columbus Linden McKinley 19-9
Pole Vault Pole Vault
1  Kaiser, New Albany 11-0 1  Troyer, Licking Valley 13-6
2  Vermaaten, New Albany  9-0 2  Kemmerling, Big Walnut 13-6
3  Householder, Heath  9-0 3  Montgomery, Big Walnut 13-0
4  Ribble, Baltimore Liberty Union  9-0 4  Addis, Marion River Valley 13-0





[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org