cdabsm.jpg (8668 bytes)

Track and Field - Boys
Division I
2002

 
Regional Qualifiers

Qualifiers: First four individuals in each event from each District (12 total) will advance to the Regional Tournament at Hilliard Davidson High School on May 30 and June 1, 2002.

Running Events
110 Meter Hurdles
1  White, Gahanna 14.2
2  Houston, Hilliard Davidson 14.9
3  Adams, Pickerington 15.0
4  Malcom, Independence 15.0
5  Riegle, Dublin Coffman 15.1
6  Palmer, Walnut Ridge 15.1
7  Broomfield, Gahanna 15.2
8  Nutter, Franklin Heights 15.2
9  Griffin, Reynoldsburg 15.2
10  Gaddis, Northland 15.4
11  Glanton, Independence 15.5
12  Adu, Northland 15.6
300 Meter Hurdles
1  Houston, Hilliard Davidson 38.4
2  Palmer, Walnut Ridge 38.9
3  Thomas, Pickerington 39.0
4  Adams, Pickerington 39.5
5  White, Gahanna 39.5
6  Wright, Dublin Coffman 39.8
7  Patterson, Lancaster 39.8
8  Broomfield, Gahanna 40.3
9  Cauthon, Independence 40.5
10  Clemente, Dublin Coffman 40.8
11  Glanton, Independence 40.9
12  Dennison, Olentangy 41.6
100 Meter Dash
1  Turner, Westerville North 10.7
2  Echols, Westland 10.8
3  Bowie, Northland 10.9
4  Murray, Columbus East 11.0
5  Sullivan, Watterson 11.1
6  Patton, Dublin Scioto 11.2
7  Reidenbaugh, Marion Harding 11.2
8  Davis, Gahanna 11.3
9  Haw, Independence 11.4
10  Ehler, Reynoldsburg 11.5
11  Allen, St. Charles 11.6
12  Moore, Brookhaven 11.6
200 Meter Dash
1  Bowie, Northland 21.6
2  Echols, Westland 22.0
3  Turner, Westerville North 22.0
4  Sullivan, Watterson 22.1
5  Murray, Columbus East 22.4
6  Lawson, Marion Franklin 22.5
7  VonEckartsburg, Dublin Scioto 22.6
8  Reidenbaugh, Marion Harding 22.6
9  Handshke, Westerville South 22.9
10  Malcom, Independence 23.1
11  Ezell, South Urban Academy 23.2
12  Williams, St. Charles 23.3
400 Meter Run
1  Philmore, Reynoldsburg 49.0
2 400--Murray, Columbus East 49.5
3  Turner, Brookhaven 49.7
4  Konczal, Olentangy 49.8
5  Osborne, Marion Harding 49.9
6  Niklos, Watterson 50.1
7  Barnett, Brookhaven 50.2
8  Jam.Baisden, Watkins Memorial 50.4
9  D.Kershaw, Reynoldsburg 50.5
10  Henry, Pickerington 50.6
11  Kornegay, Pickerington 50.8
12  Castle, Hilliard Darby 51.6
800 Meter Run
1  Hoye, St. Charles 1:56.3
2  Speich, Reynoldsburg 1:56.4
3  Boncela, Dublin Coffman 1:56.5
4  Beeler, Olentangy 1:56.8
5  Gordon, Delaware Hayes 1:57.6
6  Byers, Dublin Coffman 1:58.3
7  Farah, Brookhaven 1:59.2
8  Mozer, Brookhaven 2:00.3
9  Chadwell, Thomas Worthington 2:00.4
10  Glason, Worthington Kilbourne 2:00.5
11  Walker, Gahanna 2:00.6
12  Kastle, Pickerington 2:00.7
1,600 Meter Run
1 Nichols, Hilliard Davidson 4:22.8
2  Sturges, Upper Arlington 4:26.5
3  Reeves, Dublin Coffman 4:29.5
4  Everhart, Pickerington 4:29.5
5  Richardson, Pickerington 4:30.2
6  Ollish, Watkins Memorial 4:31.9
7  Chadwell, Thomas Worthington 4:32.0
8  Davis, Westerville South 4:32.4
9  Walker, Westland 4:32.6
10  Reynolds, St. Charles 4:35.5
11  Hamoud, South Urban Academy 4:39.8
12  Quellhorst, Reynoldsburg 4:41.3
3200 Meter Run
1  Ealy, Reynoldsburg 9:36.7
2  Bailey, Hilliard Davidson 9:49.5
3  French, Olentangy 9:49.51
4  Sturges, Upper Arlington 9:50.3
5  Thomas, Lancaster 9:54.1
6  Waclawski, Gahanna 9:57.2
7  Kapus, Thomas Worthington 9:58.4
8  Walker, Westland 10:02.9
9  Seehafer, Gahanna 10:03.8
10  Davis, Westerville South 10:06.5
11  McKinney, Hilliard Davidson 10:07.2
12  Fowle, St. Charles 10:08.7
4x100 Meter Relay
1  Reynoldsburg 42.7
2  St. Charles 42.8
3  Independence 42.8
4  Northland 42.9
5  Westerville North 42.9
6  Westland 43.1
7  Dublin Scioto 43.1
8  Gahanna 43.2
9  Groveport 43.3
10  Pickerington 43.4
11  Watkins Memorial 43.6
12  Marion Harding 43.9
4x400 Meter Relay
1  Reynoldsburg 3:20.1
2  Brookhaven 3:20.4
3  St. Charles 3:22.8
4  Olentangy 3:26
5  Northland 3:26.3
6  Watkins Memorial 3:26.7
7  Dublin Coffman 3:27.1
8  Lancaster 3:27.8
9  Thomas Worthington 3:29.6
10  Gahanna 3:30.2
11  Westerville South 3:30.5
12  Westerville North 3:30.8
4x800 Meter Relay
1  Dublin Coffman 8:05.3
2  Delaware 8:05.6
3  Thomas Worthington 8:08.3
4  Reynoldsburg 8:10.9
5  Gahanna 8:11.1
6  Brookhaven 8:12.6
7  Hilliard Davidson 8:12.9
8  Worthington Kilbourne 8:13.5
9  St. Charles 8:15.2
10  Pickerington 8:15.6
11  Upper Arlington 8:16.0
12  Olentangy 8:16.5
Field Events
Shot Put
1  Kellermeyer, Pickerington 59-3 1/2
2  Reid, Pickerington 51-5 1/2
3  Washington, Watterson 51-2
4  Carlson, Hilliard Darby 50-3
5  Rice, Northland 49-10 1/2
6 DeVore, Groveport-Madison 49-0 1/4
7  Cook, Mount Vernon  48-2 1/2
8  Kershaw, Reynoldsburg  48-11 1/2
9  Blankemeier, Hilliard Darby 47-3
10  Davis, Worthington Kilbourne 46-6
11  Fausnaugh, Teays Valley 46-10
12  Dilley, Lancaster 45-1 1/2
Discus
1  Discus--Kershaw, Reynoldsburg 153-3
2  Bogozian, Westerville South 148-9
3  Kellermeyer, Pickerington 147-10
4  Tocheff, Mount Vernon 144-4
5  Henderson, Marion Franklin 144-11
6  Patterson, Pickerington 143-9
7  Thomas, Whitehall  142-9
8  Carlson, Hilliard Darby 142-3
9  Rice, Northland 140-11
10  Jones, Thomas Worthington 138-10
11  Kingery, Hilliard Davidson 136-5
12  Harold, Watkins Memorial 133-9
High Jump
1  Keesee, Marysville 6-6
2  Hennelly, Pickerington 6-6
3  Kretzmann, Watkins Memorial 6-4
4  Herrmann, Upper Arlington 6-4
5  Keener, Upper Arlington 6-4
6  Dennison, Olentangy 6-2
7  Sharps, Westerville South 6-2
8  Reid, Pickerington 6-2
9  Hixon, Whitehall 6-2
10  Moss, Brookhaven 6-2
11  Archie, Northland 6-0
12  Riegle, Dublin Coffman 6-0
Long Jump
1  Lawson, Marion Franklin 22-11 1/2
2  Philmore, Reynoldsburg 22-1-1 /2
3  Palmer, Walnut Ridge 21-8 1/2
4  Dobbins, Groveport-Madison 21-6 1/2
5  Jones Gahanna 21-1
6  Osborne, Marion Harding 20-5
7  Shipp, Westerville North 20-11 1/4
8  Robertson, Pickerington 20-1 1/4
9  Poirier, Watterson 19-0 1/4
10  Adu, Newark 19-0 1/4
11  Davis, Westland 19-0
12  Berry, Whetstone 19-0
Pole Vault
1  Souder, Gahanna 16-2
2  Kuhner, Pickerington 14-9
3  Shipp, Westerville North 14-0
4  Hughes, Mount Vernon 13-9
5  Burns, Watkins Memorial 12-6
6  Ault, Dublin Scioto 12-6
7  Severns, Marion Harding 12-6
8  Lyons, Newark 12-0
9  Cathers, Lancaster 12-0
10  Crowell, Whetstone 11-6
11  Bodart, Mount Vernon 11-6
12  Bennett, Groveport-Madison 11-0

    



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org