cdabsm.jpg (9311 bytes)

Track and Field - Boys
Division III
2000-2001

 
Regional Qualifiers


Qualifiers: First four individuals in each event will advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster High School on May 23 and 25, 2001.

Field Events
Shot Put
1 Johnston, West Jefferson
2  Hadley, Worthington Christian
3  Trainer, Mount Gilead
4  Farlee, Fredericktown
Discus
1 Johnsto,n West Jefferson
2 Terry, Millersport
3 Jones, Columbus Academy
4 Wright, Johstown
High Jump
1 Bunnell, Fredericktown
2  Lackey, Cardington
3  Price, Ridgedale
4  Prorok, Liberty Union
Long Jump
1 Smith, Worthington Christian
2  Bunnell, Fredericktown
3  Hodges,  Fairbanks
4  Ames, Cardington
Pole Vault
1 Richmond, Ridgedale
2  March, Mount Gilead
3 Blanton, West Jefferson
4  Erb, West Jefferson
Running Events
3200 Meter Relay
1 Amanda-Clearcreek
2  Fredericktown
3  Columbus Academy
4  Worthington Christian
110 Hurdles
1  Fisher , Liberty Union 14.9
2  Endicott , West Jefferson 15.5
3  Kemmerer , Liberty Union 15.6
4  Williams , Mt. Gilead 15.9
100 Meter Dash
1 Martino , Amanda Clearcreek 11.0
2  Hatton , Liberty Union 11.1
3  Yotive , Fairbanks 11.2
4  Johnston , West Jefferson 11.2
1600 Meter Run
1 Haughn ,Mt. Gilead 4:25.9
2  Ireland , Liberty Union 4:33.8
3  Drouhard , Cardington 4:35
4  Holtschulte , Fairbanks 4:35.1
400 Meter Relay
1 Amanda-Clearcreek 44.2
2  Worthington Christian 44.6
3  West Jefferson 44.7
4  Liberty Union 45.1
400 Meter Run
1 Th.Helber , Amanda Clearcreek 51.1
2  Heminger , Amanda Clearcreek 51.3
3  Valsic , Newark Catholic 51.5
4  Edmonds , Worthington Christian 51.9
300  Hurdles
1 Kemmerer , Liberty Union 40.3
2  Mackey , Northmor 40.6
3  Nagra , Johnstown 40.9
4  Tooill , Amanda Clearcreek 41.4.
800 Meter Run
1 To.Helber , Amanda Clearcreek 1:53.9
2  Koebl , Fredericktown 2:01
3  Conley , Amanda Clearcreek 2:01.2
4  Gordon , Newark Catholic 2:02.7
200 Meter Run
1  Th.Helber , Amanda Clearcreek 22.2
2  Richmond , Ridgedale 22.5
3  Nelson , Worthington Christian 22.6
4  Holm , Millersport 22.7
3200 Meter Run
1  Haughn ,Mt. Gilead 10:00.5
2  Holtschulte , Fairbanks 10:17
3  Luckett , Worthington Christian 10:21.3
4  Drouhard , Cardington 10:24.7
1600 Meter Relay
1  Amanda-Clearcreek 3:24.8
2  Worthington Christian 3:29.9
3  Millersport 3:32.3
4  Columbus Academy 3:32.8




[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org