cdabsm.jpg (9311 bytes)

Track and Field - Boys
Division I
2000-2001

 
Regional Qualifiers

Qualifiers: First four individuals in each event from each District (12 total) will advance to the Regional Tournament at Hilliard Davidson High School on May 24 and 26, 2001.

Field Events
Shot Put
1  Whisman, Groveport Madison 58-1
2  Fraser, Upper Arlington 53-3 3/4
3  Miller, Upper Arlington 53-2 1/4
4  Kellermeyer, Pickerington 53 3 3/4
5  Rice, Northland 52-3 3/4
6  Ba.Winbush, Westerville North 51-9 1/2
7  Washington, Watterson 51-11 1/4
8  Schnack, Westerville North 51- 3 1/4
9  Reid, Pickerington 50-4
10  Staten, Olentangy 49-6 1/2
11  Carlson, Hilliard Darby 49-3
12  Winland, East 48-2 1/2
Discus
1  Miller, Upper Arlington 159-3
2  Whisman, Groveport Madison 158-6
3  Staten, Olentangy 157-11
4  Kellermeyer, Pickerington 153-9
5  Ba.Winbus , Westerville North 149-7
6  Hastings, Olentangy 148-6
7  Schnack, Worthington Kilbourne 147-5
8  Mayer, Hilliard Davidson 147-3
9  Nguyen, Groveport Madison 146-6
10  Fraser, Upper Arlington 144-0
11  Carlson, Hilliard Darby 139-10
12  Kershaw, Reynoldsburg 138-10
High Jump
1 Smit, Groveport Madison 6-4
2  Prince, Pickerington 6-4
3  Reid, Pickerington 6-4
4  Keesee, Marysville 6-4
5  Perrine, Olentangy 6-2
6  Nutter, Franklin Heights 6-2
7  Shipp, Westerville North 6-0
8  Wilson, Thomas Worthington 6-0
9 T.Herrmann, Upper Arlington  6-0
10 K.Herrmann, Upper Arlington  6-0
11 Kretzmann, Watkins Memeorial 5-10
12 Smith, Independence 5-10
Long Jump
1  Pannell, West 22-1
2  Lawson, Marion-Franklin 21-2
3  Redd, Pickerington 21-10 3/4
4  Griffin Reynoldsburg 21-0
5  Shipp, Westerville North  20-9 1/4
6  Smith, Groveport Madison 20-7 1/4
7  Gore, Columbus South 20-5 3/4
8  Wise, Beechcroft 20-3 1/4
9  Palmer, Walnut Ridge 20-2 1/4
10  Philmore, Reynoldsburg 20-11 3/4
11  Jones, Mifflin 20-1 1/2
12  Hutchinson, Briggs 19-10 1/2
Pole Vault
1  Shisler, Lancaster 12-6
2  Severns, Marion Harding 12-0
3  Shipp, Westerville North 12-0
4  Bennett Groveport Madison 11-0
5  Kuhner, Pickerington 14-0
6  Hughes, Mt. Vernon 13-6
7  Swart, Hilliard Davidson 13-0
8  Wasko, Marysville 13-0
9  Delawder (N) 13-6
10  Shearer, Watkins Memorial 11-6
11  Burns, Watkins Memorial 11-6
12  Souder (G) 11-0
3200 Meter Relay
1  Dublin Coffman 8:15.3
2  Marion Harding 8:14.4
3  Gahanna 8:11.1
4  Upper Arlington 8:09.4
5  Delaware 8:07.1
6  Thomas Worthington 8:06.9
7  Lancaster 8:06.9
8  Hilliard Davidson 8:06.0
9  St. Charles 8:05.8
10  Olentangy 8:05.3
11  Pickerington 8:00.3
12  Reynoldsburg 8:00.3
110 HH
1  Magee , Reynoldsburg 13.9
2  Royster , Newark 14.0
3  Franz , DeSales 14.2
4  Mitchell , Dublin Scioto 14.2
5  By.Winbush , Westerville North 14.5
6  Rouault , Worthington Kilbourne 14.6
7  Houston , Hilliard Davidson 14.7
8  Palmer , Walnut Ridge 14.8
9  Adams , Pickerington 14.8
10  Griffin , Reynoldsburg 14.8
11  White , Gahanna Lincoln 14.9
12  Riegle , Dublin Coffman 15.3.
100 Meter Dash
1  Turner , Westerville North 10.8
2  Pannell , West 10.9
3  Bowie , Northland 10.9
4  Warner , Thomas Worthington 11.0
5  Redd , Pickerington 11.0
6  Echols , Westland 11.0
7  Fuqua , South 11.0
8  Backes , Upper Arlington 11.0
9  Cox , Beechcroft 11.1
10  Sullivan , Watterson 11.2
11  Primavera , Dublin Scioto 11.2
1600 Meter Run
1  Basinger , Pickerington 4:19
2  Nichols , Hilliard Davidson 4:24
3  McKinney , Hilliard Davidson 4:25
4  Montgomery , Olentangy 4:26.7
5  Lewis , Reynoldsburg 4:27.5
6  Kramer , Watterson 4:28.8
7  Exel , Watkins Memorial 4:31.5
8  Koppel , Gahanna Lincoln 4:32.2
9  Willi , Dublin Coffman 4:33.8
10  Chadwell , Thomas Worthington 4:34.4
11  Davis , Westland 4:37.2
12  Lehman , Westerville South 4:37.2.
400 Meter Relay
1  Dublin Scioto 42.4
2  Westerville North 42.6
3  Thomas Worthington 42.7
4  Reynoldsburg 42.8
5  Pickerington 43.0
6  Gahanna 43.1
7  South 43.2
8  Marion Harding 43.4
9  DeSales 43.5
10  Brookhaven 43.5
11  Westerville South 43.6.
12  Watterson 43.7
400 Meter Run
1  Kelley , Thomas Worthington 47.9
2  Gasser , Lancaster 48.7
3  Cook , St. Charles 49.1
4  Hazel , DeSales 49.3
5  Backes , Upper Arlington 49.3
6  Baisden , Watkins Memorial 49.4
7  Konczal , Olentangy 49.8
8  Edwards (MI) 50.2
9  Wiggins , Marion Franklin 50.2
10  Ezell , South 50.9
11  Mayer , Dublin Coffman 51.1
12  Herzog , Thomas Worthington 51.7.
300  Hurdles
1 Rouault , Worthington Kilbourne 38.1
2  Winbush , Westerville North 38.4
3  Wright , Dublin Coffman 39.3
4  Houston , Hilliard Davidson 39.3
5  O'Neill , Delaware Hayes 39.4
6  Thomas , Pickerington 39.6
7  Nutter , Franklin Heights 39.8.
8  Turner , DeSales 39.9
9  Wilson , Dublin Scioto 40.0
10  White , Gahanna Lincoln 40.2
11  Wilson , Watterson 40.7
12  Cross , Hilliard Darby 42.1
800 Meter Run
1  Heater , Reynoldsburg 1:56.1
2  Gordon , Delaware Hayes 1:56.7
3  Basinger , Pickerington 1:57.6
4  Speich , Reynoldsburg 1:57.6
5  Boncela , Dublin Coffman 1:57.8
6  Wilson , Thomas Worthington 1:57.8
7  Hoye , St. Charles 1:58.3
8  Pokomy , Westland 1:58.5.
9  Metzger , Pickerington 1:59.1
10  Nichols , Hilliard Davidson 1:59.5
11  Darby , Whitehall-Yearling 2:00.0
200 Meter Run
1  Kelley , Thomas Worthington 21.7
2  Chilton , Westland 22.0
3  Backes , Upper Arlington 22.0
4  VonEckartsberg , Dublin Scioto 22.0
5  Baisden , Watkins Memorial 22.0
6  Cook , St. Charles 22.1
7  Pannell , West 22.1
8  Murray , East 22.2
9  Finsterbusch , Hilliard Davidson 22.2
10  Sullivan , Watterson 22.2
11  Summerfield , Mt. Vernon 22.4
12  Kershaw , Reynoldsburg 22.7
3200 Meter Run
1  Ealy , Reynoldsburg 9:43.6
2  Sturges , Upper Arlington 9:53.6
3  Spellman , Hilliard Davidson 9:55.9
4  Hogenbirk , Hilliard Darby 9:56.3
5  Koralewski , St. Charles 9:59.1
6  Daniel , Dublin Scioto 9:59.9
7  Thomas , Lancaster 10:00.2
8  Williams , Lancaster 10:01.5
9  Walker , Westland 10:04.8
10  Davis , Westerville South 10:06.4
11  McKinney , Hilliard Davidson 10:08
12  Wactawski , Gahanna Lincoln 10:12.5
1600 Meter Relay
1  Thomas Worthington 3:20.7
2  Dublin Coffman 3:22.7
3  Worthington Kilbourne 3:23.4
4  Pickerington 3:23.5
5  Reynoldsburg 3:24.7
6  St. Charles 3:26.6
7  Brookhaven 3:27.1
8  East 3:27.2
9  Hilliard Davidson 3:27.3
10  Upper Arlington 3:27.5
11  Delaware 3:27.7
12  Watkins Memorial 3:28.1

    



[ Home | About CDAB | Member Schools |   Sports | Tournament Results | Contact Us ]

Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: bkyre@ohsaa.org