Dublin Jerome High School
2011 Division I Boys and Girls
State Champions


Ohio High School Athletic Association
Central District
Girls Golf Tournament Information

2013
CDAB.org Home Coaches Login
Photos courtesy of
Impact Action Sports Photography

 Past Sectional/District Results

2012 Sectional District Results

2011 Sectional District Results

2010 Sectional District Results

2009 Sectional District Results

2008 Sectional District Results

2007 Sectional District Results

2006 Sectional District Results

2005 Sectional District Results

2004 Sectional District Results

2003 Sectional District Results

2002 Sectional District Results

2001 Sectional District Results

2000 Sectional District Results

Follow CDABSports on Twitter

Tournament Coordinator: Jim Hayes, 8839 Hagerty Rd., Ashville OH. 43103.  H: 740-474-8336; E-mail: jhayes@cdab.org. Supervises all tournaments, determines tournament sites, conducts the tournament draw meetings, and assigns site managers for each tournament.
CDAB Board Member Sport Liaison: Bob Britton, Superintendent, Ridegdale Local Schools, 3103 Hillman Ford Road, Morral 43337. P: (740) 382-6065 x: 101; Fax: 740-383-6538; Email: rbritton@ridgedaleschools.org.

Green Fees

The Central District Athletic Board has initiated a green fee for participation in the golf tournament: $25 per individual, $125 per team. Checks should be made payable to the Central District Athletic Board and mailed to Tournament Manager Jim Hayes by September 16, 2013.  In addition, please print and complete the invoice to send with your green fee payment.  Click here to access the green fee invoice.

REVISED
8/28/2013 - Added Chillicothe
and Zanesville to Division I
9/6/2013 - Added Bishop Hartley to Division I
9/6/2013 - Added Fairbanks to Division II
9/6/2013 - Added Fairfield Christian to Division II
9/6/2013 - Added Mount Gilead to Division II
9/6/2013 - Added Worthington Christian to Division II
9/6/2013 - Added Cardington Lincoln to Division II
9/6/2013 - Removed Millersport from Division II
9/9/2013 - Added Grandview Heights to Division II
9/9/2013 - Removed Amanda-Clearcreek from Division II
9/13/2013 - Removed Chillicothe from Division I
9/21/2013 - Added BIshop Ready to Division II

Division I Sectional Tournaments:  Tuesday, October 1, 2013
Mentel Memorial Golf Course, 6005 Alkire Road, Galloway 43119.  P: 614-645-3050.
 
John Blevins, Manager, 343 Danhurst Rd., Columbus 43228. H: 614-870-7672, C: 614-312-3150. 

Central District Sectional Golf Tournament - Girls Division I  
Mental Memorial Golf Course  
Manager: John Blevins  
Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament
District Qualifying Teams:  Dublin Coffman (302), Bishop Watterson (343), Westerville Central (348)
District Qualifying Individuals: Makenzie Torres - Grove City (75), Mackensie Edgar - Marysville (83),
        Salmika Wairegi - Bishop Hartley (84)
                           
      1st 2nd Total         1st 2nd Total
1 DUBLIN COFFMAN*       302   7 WATKINS MEMORIAL       392
COACH: RANDY PATTON             COACH: TIFFANY SHAEFFER        
  KYLIE RAINES 12 40 36 76       SYDNEY ROBINSON 10 53 52 105
  LEXIE LONG 11 38 36 74       ALEXIS CORNELY 10 55 55 110
  KAMERINE TAYLOR 11 37 37 74       RENEE THEIBERT 12 51 51 102
  CHARLEY BENEFIELD 12 40 39 79       EMILY HAYES 10 47 51 98
  NICOLE SMILEY 11 40 38 78       DEVON ATCHISON 11 43 44 87
                           
2 BISHOP WATTERSON*       343   8 GRANVILLE       396
COACH: RICK MCQUADE             COACH: JIM GREENWOOD        
  MIA KARAM 12 45 52 97       SAMI EVANS 10 61 58 119
  ELLIE KAIRIS 11 44 48 92       HANNAH DELCHER 10 57 55 112
  AVERY WAKEFIEL 11 44 52 96       SAMANTHA ACKLEY 11 51 45 96
  ABIGAIL MEYERS 9 43 44 87       MAGGIE WOLF 10 46 45 91
  ERIN HARPER** 11 34 34 68       NIKKI COX 10 51 46 97
                           
3 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL*       348   9 LANCASTER       409
COACH: STEVE STEWART             COACH: TOM STEDMAN        
  MELISSA KIRWIN 11 61 60 121       JESSIE SIX 10 54 51 105
  ALEXANDRA HANSEN 12 48 42 90       JADE BAILEY 11 65 64 129
  ELLYN BRIGGS 10 42 46 88       VIRGINIA DISNEY 12 57 56 113
  EMMA O'BRIEN 12 41 44 85       OLIVIA BARNETT 11 51 51 102
  ANA BORISH 11 42 43 85       HANNAH TRAVIS 11 46 43 89
                           
4 MARYSVILLE       353   10 HILLIARD DARBY       427
COACH: WILLIAM ROMINE             COACH: JEFF PONTIUS        
  EMILY HUNT 10 44 46 90       LYDIA MCDANIELS 10 52 49 101
  DEANNA DEHOFF 10 49 41 90       ANNA BURKHART 10 55 52 107
  ABBY KETTERMAN 11 46 44 90       HAILEY SCOTT 9 56 53 109
  EMMA ROMINE 10 44 49 93       SPENCER MARTIN 12 54 56 110
  MACKENZIE EDGAR* 12 44 39 83       ANA BORISH 11 42 43 85
                           
5 DUBLIN SCIOTO       366   11 WESTERVILLE NORTH       506
COACH: AMBER JACKSON             COACH: LANE HALTERMAN        
  HANNAH BURIGANA 9 45 46 91       LIZZY NELSON 9 48 48 96
  TESSA BERGER 11 51 51 102       KAYLEE JOSEPH 9 60 64 124
  HANNAH SOBIESKI 11 47 44 91       ZOE WALLIN 10 78 81 159
  JESSICA CYRUS 12 45 46 91       PHOEBE ALICARDI 10 77 70 147
  DANIELLE WRIGHT 12 48 45 93       DIANA ASTA 10 68 71 139
                           
6 GROVE CITY       385   PARTICIPATING INDIVIDUALS   1st 2nd Total
COACH: MEGAN BLANEY             BISHOP HARTLEY       2
  JORDAN ALLMON 10 55 53 108       SALMIKA WAIREGI* 10 41 43 84
  SARAH RIDGEWAY 10 56 57 113       KRISTEN CULBERTSON 12 58 53 111
  BROOKE BEAVER 11 51 56 107          COACH: DAN DECRANE        
  SAKURA SIP 12 49 46 95                
  MAKENZIE TORRES* 11 37 38 75     * indicates District Qualifier        
                ** indicates tournament low scorer        
                           
Sectional Tee Times: Mentel Memorial
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee
     9:00-9:34 am Teams: Dublin Coffman (2), Bishop Watterson (4), Marysville (6)
     9:24 am Individuals: Salmika Wairegi, Bishop Hartley
     9:34 am Individuals: Kristen Culbertson, Bishop Hartley
     9:44-10:24 am Teams: Westerville Central (8), Dublin Scioto (17), Lancaster (27), Hilliard Darby (28)
     10:34-11:14 am Teams: Granville (21), Watkins Memorial (26), Grove City (29), Westerville North (31)
   

Oakhaven Golf Course, 2871 US 23 N, Delaware 43015.  B: 740-548-5636.  John Hague, Manager, P: 614-477-1259.

Central District Sectional Golf Tournament - Girls Division I  
Oakhaven Golf Course - October 1, 2013  
Manager: John Hague  
Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament
District Qualifying Teams: Dublin Jerome (299), Worthington Kilbourne (347), Thomas Worthington (361)
District Qualifying Individuals: Felicia Davenport - Westerville South (73), Taylor Dencer - Olentangy (86), Kara Raines - Olentangy (87)
                           
      1st 2nd Total           1st 2nd Total
1 DUBLIN JEROME*       299   7 TRI-VALLEY       401
COACH: CHARLES BUTCHER             COACH: COURTNEY SHIRER        
  LEXIE TOTH 12 37 35 72       ALAINA SWOPE 11 52 55 107
  SYBIL ROBINSON 11 40 35 75       LIZZY WOOD 9 56 51 107
  MAITE ERANA ** 11 35 34 69       GABBY LANE 9 57 60 117
  MARIANNA ERANA 9 38 45 83       SIENA SHIRER 11 50 44 94
  REAGAN DIIORIO 10 40 46 86       ALEX WIENGARTH 12 45 48 93
                           
2 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE*       347   8 WESTERVILLE SOUTH       405
COACH: BRIAN RIEGEL             COACH: JEFF OWDOM        
  ASHLEY FLYNN 9 42 46 88       KAITLYN DREHER 10 63 57 120
  DIANA FLYNN 11 40 41 81       KIRSTEN DOTY 10 60 58 118
  MICAH VINCENT 10 44 45 89       KIELEY STROUPE 10 48 52 100
  LEAH NOURSE 12 41 48 89       SAMARIA DEBERRY 11 61 53 114
  ABBY CHILCOAT 9 44 57 101       FELICIA DAVENPORT * 11 32 41 73
                           
3 THOMAS WORTHINGTON*       361   9 ST FRANCIS DE SALES       410
COACH: LAURIE BARR             COACH: JEFF MONTENARO        
  SYDNEY KELLY 11 44 48 92       RACHEL PUTNAM 12 56 48 104
  ALLY LUCAS 12 46 41 87       KENZIE KOTTEN 11 53 52 105
  CLAUDIA PODOLSKI 12 44 46 90       GABBY MARINO 11 51 49 100
  MADISON MORMAN 12 48 44 92       KAELIN KELLY 10 64 59 123
  FRANCIE ZIDONIS 11 47 50 97       LISA DEAKIN 12 52 49 101
                           
4 OLENTANGY       373   10 OLENTANGY ORANGE       442
COACH: JOHN FEASEL             COACH: KAREN CROSS        
  STEPHANIE BERRY 12 50 52 102       MADDIE LINDEMAN 11 57 53 110
  ANNE KIM 11 61 52 113       MARY O'BRIEN 12 60 69 129
  ALEX CARDI 9 45 53 98       KENNEDY WILLIS 11 60 56 116
  KARA RAINES * 9 45 42 87       RACHEL RAMSEY 12 49 60 109
  TAYLOR DENCER * 12 42 44 86       BRITTANY MILLER 9 50 57 107
                           
5 HILLIARD DAVIDSON       388   PARTICIPATING INDIVIDUALS   1st 2nd Total
COACH: ROBERT WINLAND             HAYES       3
  KATIE LEASE 12 47 45 92       CECILIA BARGAR 10 54 51 105
  ANNIE STIMMEL 10 49 45 94       BAILEY HAGER 9 55 53 108
  MEGAN RIES 12 52 56 108       MCKENZIE CONFER 10 80 75 155
  SYDNEY WEADOCK 11 49 50 99          COACH: MIKE  NESSELROAD        
  JOSIE BROWN 10 55 48 103                
                           
6 NEW ALBANY       398     * indicates District Qualifier        
COACH: DARRYL SYCHER             ** indicates tournament low scorer        
  MAGGIE RECORDS 10 59 53 112                
  MAGGIE ARCHER 10 60 58 118                
  ELLIE BILLISITS 11 48 51 99                
  MADISON FIXARI 12 50 44 94                
  MEGAN DRESSEL 11 51 42 93                
                           
                           
Sectional Tee Times: Oakhaven
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee
     9:00-9:32 am Teams: Dublin Jerome (2), Worthington Kilbourne (5), Olentangy (11)
     9:40-10:16 am Teams: Thomas Worthington (7), Hilliard Davidson (13), New Albany (15)
     9:56 am Individuals: Cecilia Barger, Delaware Hayes
     10:06 am Individuals: Bailey Hager, Delaware Hayes
     10:16 am Individuals: McKenzie Confer, Delaware Hayes
     10:26-11:06 am Teams: St. Francis DeSales (19, Westerville South (22), Tri-Valley (24), Olentangy Orange (25)

Westchester Golf Course, 6300 Bent Grass Blvd., Canal Winchester, 43110. P: 614-834-4653.  Chris Kyre, Manager, 13574 Old Gate Dr, Pickerington 43147. H: 740-927-1093; C: 614-503-3164.

Central District Sectional Golf Tournament - Girls Division I  
Westchester Golf Course - October 1, 2013  
Manager: Chris Kyre  
Top three teams and top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament
District Qualifying Teams: Pickerington North (338), Upper Arlington (352), Hilliard Bradley (355)
District Qualifying Individuals: Rachel Marks - Olentangy Liberty (75), Emily Hughes - Gahanna Lincoln (77),
       Emma Duncan - Pickerington Central (80)
                           
      1st 2nd Total           1st 2nd Total
1 PICKERINGTON NORTH*       338   7 PICKERINGTON CENTRAL       374
COACH: KITTY MCGRIEVY             COACH: MARYANN WHARTON        
  KRISTA MOORE 11 44 43 87       EMMA DUNCAN* 11 38 42 80
  LAURYN OLIPHANT 9 46 43 89       CHRISTIANA CONLEY 12 42 50 92
  KELLIE FEEHAN 12 41 44 85       MORGAN TERBOVICH 11 48 48 96
  SHAYLEIGH HOLBROOK 12 41 44 85       CAITLIN TARR 10 60 53 113
  KRISTIN OLIPHANT 12 41 40 81       KIERA HARPER 10 51 55 106
                           
2 UPPER ARLINGTON*       352   8 TEAYS VALLEY       390
COACH: KRISTI GHIDOTTI             COACH: ANNETTE RILEY        
  LEAH MILLS 12 33 43 76       MALLORY ROSCH 11 52 48 100
  KELLI KAHLE 10 42 47 89       JESSICA LITZ 11 46 49 95
  SOPHIA HEMLEBEN 9 45 46 91       QUENCIE WILLIAMS 12 48 42 90
  ALEXANDRIA VENTRESCA 10 49 47 96       BRITTANY TUCKER 12 48 57 105
  AILSA HECKSCHER 10 51 55 106       MAGEE SPRAGUE 12 52 57 109
                           
3 HILLIARD BRADLEY*       355   9 HILLSBORO       410
COACH: DOUG GRIEBLE             COACH: SUE HUNTER        
  ASHLEY BISCIOTTI  11 52 55 107       ABBY HARRISON 9 67 68 135
  BROOKE BORING 12 47 51 98       HANNA BREEDEN 10 52 51 103
  ALYSSA PARKIN 12 43 46 89       MALLORY MULLENIX 12 54 60 114
  ZOE BANAAG 11 39 48 87       HALEE ALLEN 12 47 48 95
  CAITLIN SILVA 11 41 40 81       HAYLEE WEHRUNG 12 43 55 98
                           
4 OLENTANGY LIBERTY       356   10 LOGAN       419
COACH: KAIYA WHEAT             COACH: STEPHANIE WILLIAMS        
  MEAGAN RUDDOCK 9 57 55 112       TASIA SINIFT 10 57 60 117
  OLIVIA DUNNING 11 47 43 90       LAIKYN LOVAS 11 52 69 121
  REILLY HAAS 10 52 48 100       JOSIE JOHNSON 12 48 56 104
  AMY ATKINSON 12 43 48 91       DANIELLE HUBBARD 12 52 49 101
  RACHEL MARKS* ** 12 36 39 75       KATHRYN INBODEN 12 50 47 97
                           
5 CANAL WINCHESTER       369   11 ATHENS       490
COACH: GREG HIPPLER             COACH: ROD BURGESS        
  KATE MUELLER 10 51 48 99       SARAH JOHNSON 10 86 77 163
  MONICA SMITH 10 47 55 102       VANESSA CAREY 11 66 62 128
  GRACE HIPPLER 9 49 47 96       HANNAH DEBRUIN 12 61 54 115
  BAILEY KRUEGER 10 42 43 85       STEVIE PUTNAM 12 69 63 132
  MARY HIPPLER 11 40 49 89       MIKALA PERRY 12 54 61 115
                           
6 GAHANNA LINCOLN       373   PARTICIPATING INDIVIDUALS   1st 2nd Total
COACH: PATTY MCQUIRT             NEWARK       2
  SVITLANA YAKIM 10 55 47 102       NICOLE MERCER 12 45 40 85
  KELLY ROBERSON 10 49 52 101          COACH: TIM MERCER        
  CATIE ROGERS 10 47 52 99     ZANESVILLE        
  ALYSON JOHNSON 10 46 50 96       JOSLYN GOINS 9 47 47 94
  EMILY HUGHES* 11 38 39 77          COACH: JIM RUDLOFF        
                           
                  * indicates District Qualifier        
                  ** indicates tournament low scorer      
Sectional Tee Times: Westchester
  
Note: Seed in parenthesis
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
   Starting on Number 1 tee
     9:00-9:34 am Teams: Pickerington North (3), Upper Arlington (9), Olentangy Liberty (10)
     9:24 am Individuals: Nicole Mercer, Newark
     9:34 am Individuals: Joslyn Goins, Zanesville
     9:44-10:24 am Teams: Hilliard Bradley (12), Canal Winchester (14), Gahanna Lincoln (16), Pickerington Central (18)
     10:34-11:14 am Teams: Teays Valley (20), Logan (30), Athens (32), Hillsboro (23)

Participating Schools:
Central District -
Bishop Hartley, Bishop Watterson, Canal Winchester, Dublin Coffman, Dublin Jerome, Dublin Scioto, Gahanna Lincoln, Granville, Grove City, Hayes, Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard Darby, Hilliard Davidson, Lancaster, Marysville, New Albany, Newark, Olentangy, Olentangy Liberty, Olentangy Orange, Pickerington Central, Pickerington North, St. Francis DeSales (Columbus), Teays Valley, Thomas Worthington, Upper Arlington, Watkins Memorial, Westerville Central, Westerville North, Westerville South, Worthington-Kilbourne. (31)
East District
- Tri-Valley, Zanesville.  (2)
Southeast District
- Athens, Hillsboro, Logan. (3)

Seeding and Rosters: All seeding will be conducted on-line using the Central District web site (www.cdab.org) complete instructions will be sent to the Athletic Director for distribution to the head coach in September.  All rosters and participant entries (teams and individuals) will be collected online and must be submitted prior to 9:00 a.m. on Friday, September 13, 2013.  Changes to a team’s line-up/roster can be made until the scheduled tee time for competition. 

Tournament Draw Meeting: A mandatory meeting of coaches entering teams into the tournament will be held on Sunday, September 15, 2013, Pickerington High School North, 3:30 PM. (All Divisions). Team seeding will be conducted online.  Site assignments will be determined at the draw meeting. Coaches are required to bring the signed OHSAA Eligibility Certificate to the draw meeting.   

Coaches of individual participants need not attend the draw meetingIndividuals participating in the tournament will be assigned sites and tee-times by the tournament coordinator.  Coaches of individual participants are responsible for mailing their tournament green fee and OHSAA Eligibility Certificate to Jim Hayes by Monday, September 16, 2013 (8839 Hagerty Rd., Ashville OH. 43103.—please note that Mr. Hayes does not have access to a fax machine.)  Eligibility certificates may be emailed to jhayes@cdab.org

District Tournament Qualifiers: Three teams and the top three low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at The Links at Groveport. 

District Tournament – Tuesday, October 8, 2013
The Links at Groveport,
1005 Richardson Rd., Groveport 43125.  B: 614-836-5874.  Mike Ferguson, Manager, B: 614-417-5118, C: 614-419-1949.
District competition will consist of nine teams and nine individuals from the Central District.
 

Central District Golf Tournament - Girls Division I District  
The Links at Groveport - October 8, 2013  
Manager: Mike Ferguson  
Top two teams and top two low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the State Tournament
State Qualifying Teams: Dublin Coffman (300), Dublin Jerome (308)
State Qualifying Individuals: Erin Harper - Bishop Watterson (72), Emily Hughes - Gahanna Lincoln (78)
Tournament Medalist: Lexie Long - Dublin Coffman (70)
                           
      1st 2nd Total           1st 2nd Total
1 DUBLIN COFFMAN*       300   7 HILLIARD BRADLEY       387
COACH: RANDY PATTON             COACH: DOUG GRIEBLE        
  KYLIE RAINES 12 38 35 73       ASHLEY BISCIOTTI  11 51 58 109
  LEXIE LONG  ** 11 36 34 70       BROOKE BORING 12 54 54 108
  KAMERINE TAYLOR 11 37 38 75       ALYSSA PARKIN 12 47 45 92
  CHARLEY BENEFIELD 12 41 41 82       ZOE BANAAG 11 46 47 93
  NICOLE SMILEY 11 42 46 88       CAITLIN SILVA 11 48 46 94
                           
2 DUBLIN JEROME*       308   8 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL       389
COACH: CHARLES BUTCHER             COACH: STEVE STEWART        
  LEXIE TOTH 12 39 35 74       MELISSA KIRWIN 11 DNF    
  SYBIL ROBINSON 11 37 42 79       ALEXANDRA HANSEN 12 42 60 102
  MAITE ERANA 11 39 39 78       ELLYN BRIGGS 10 49 55 104
  MARIANNA ERANA 9 38 39 77       EMMA O'BRIEN 12 43 48 91
  REAGAN DIIORIO 10 50 47 97       ANA BORISH 11 49 43 92
                           
3 BISHOP WATTERSON       361   9 UPPER ARLINGTON       392
COACH: RICK MCQUADE             COACH: KRISTI GHIDOTTI        
  ANNA KAIRIS 12 53 56 109       LEAH MILLS 12 40 45 85
  ELLIE KAIRIS 11 52 51 103       KELLI KAHLE 10 60 53 113
  AVERY WAKEFIELD 11 46 47 93       SOPHIA HEMLEBEN 9 45 50 95
  ABIGAIL MEYERS 9 45 48 93       ALEXANDRIA VENTRESCA 10 50 52 102
  ERIN HARPER  * 11 36 36 72       ALISA HECKSCHER 10 58 52 110
                           
4 THOMAS WORTHINGTON       373   PARTICIPATING INDIVIDUALS   1st 2nd Total
COACH: LAURIE BARR             BISHOP HARTLEY        
  SYDNEY KELLY 11 48 50 98       SALMIKA WAIREGI 10 49 42 91
  ALLY LUCAS 12 40 40 80         COACH: MAKENZIE TORRES        
  CLAUDIA PODOLSKI 12 46 49 95                
  MADISON MORMAN 12 52 48 100     GAHANNA LINCOLN        
  FRANCIE ZIDONIS 11 52 58 110       EMILY HUGHES  * 11 39 39 78
                     COACH: PATTY MCQUIRT        
5 PICKERINGTON NORTH       374                
COACH: KITTY MCGRIEVY             GROVE CITY        
  KRISTA MOORE 11 44 46 90       MAKENZIE TORRES 11 40 42 82
  LAURYN OLIPHANT 9 51 48 99          COACH: MEGAN BLANEY        
  KELLIE FEEHAN 12 50 44 94                
  SHAYLEIGH HOLBROOK 12 49 49 98     MARYSVILLE        
  KRISTIN OLIPHANT 12 46 46 92       MACKENZIE EDGAR 12 43 42 85
                     COACH: WILLIAM ROMINE        
6 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE       375                
COACH: BRIAN RIEGEL             OLENTANGY        
  ASHLEY FLYNN 9 44 48 92       KARA RAINES 9 41 47 88
  DIANA FLYNN 11 41 44 85       TAYLOR DENCER 12 51 48 99
  MICAH VINCENT 10 48 48 96          COACH: JOHN FEASEL        
  LEAH NOURSE 12 50 61 111                
  ABBY CHILCOAT 9 49 53 102     OLENTANGY LIBERTY        
                  RACHEL MARKS 12 41 40 81
                     COACH: KAIYA WHEAT        
* indicates State Qualifier                        
** indicates Tournament Medalist           PICKERINGTON CENTRAL        
                  EMMA DUNCAN 11 43 44 87
                     COACH: MARYANN WHARTON      
                           
                WESTERVILLE SOUTH        
                  FELICIA DAVENPORT 11 43 38 81
                     COACH: JEFF OWDOM        
                           
District Tee Times: The Links at Groveport
     Click to view the Motorized Cart Policy for spectators.
 Team player positions will go off the tee in 5-4-3-2-1 order.
 W = Westchester     O = Oakhaven     M = Mentel Memorial
   Starting on Number 1 tee
      9:00-9:32 am Teams: Worthington Kilbourne, Upper Arlington, Bishop Watterson
      9:40-10:12 am Teams: Pickerington North, Dublin Coffman, Dublin Jerome
   
   Starting on Number 10 tee
      9:00-9:32 am Teams: Westerville Central, Thomas Worthington, Hilliard Bradley
      9:40 am Individuals: Salmika Wairegi (Bishop Hartley), Kara Raines (Olentangy),
                    Emma Duncan (Pickerington Central)
      9:48 am Individuals: Taylor Dencer (Olentangy), Emily Hughes (Gahanna Lincoln),
                    Mackenzie Edgar (Marysville)
      9:56 am Individuals: Rachel Marks (Olentangy Liberty), Makenzie Torres (Grove City),
                    Felicia Davenport (Westerville South)

State Tournament Qualifiers: Two teams and the top two low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the State Tournament at The Ohio State University Gray Golf Course, October 18-19, 2013.


Green Fees

The Central District Athletic Board has initiated a green fee for participation in the golf tournament: $25 per individual, $125 per team. Checks should be made payable to the Central District Athletic Board and mailed to Tournament Manager Jim Hayes by September 16, 2013.  In addition, please print and complete the invoice to send with your green fee payment.  Click here to access the green fee invoice.

Division II Sectional Tournaments: Monday, September 23, 2013 AND Wednesday, September 25, 2013
Note: There will be two sectional tournaments at Blacklick Woods.  Coaches must attend the draw meeting to select the date and tee time their school will play.

Blacklick Woods Golf Course, 7309 Livingston Avenue, Reynoldsburg 43068. P: 614-861-3193. 
Jay Truitt, Manager.301 Retreat Lane, Marysville  43040. H: 937-644-3816, C-614-560-9087.
 

Central District Sectional Golf Tournament - Girls Division II  
Blacklick Woods G.C. - September 23, 2013  
Top two teams and top two low scoring individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament
   District Qualifying Teams: Licking Valley (373), Columbus School for Girls (420)
   District Qualifying Individuals: Chloe Bradburn - Columbus Academy (85), Allison Wallace - Columbus Academy (91)
                           
      1st 2nd Total                
1 LICKING VALLEY*     373   Participating Individuals   1st 2nd Total
COACH: LORI GUEST             BISHOP READY        
  TORI JOHNSON ** 11 40 40 80       ALICIA LUNDY-MORSE 10 62 58 120
  ALLIE BREYMAIER 12 48 43 91       KATE FERGUSON 10 71 75 146
  JENNIFER BLOSSER 11 53 53 106       LEE RICHTER 11 109 81 190
  MORGAN GOSSETT 10 52 44 96                
  HALEY SMITH 11 55 53 108